Welcome Package
Up to €1,050 + 75 Free Spins
Split across your first three deposits
Boomerang Bet CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering (deposit bonus)
35× bonus amount
Wagering (free spins)
40× winnings
Withdrawal limit
€1,000 per day
Maximum bet
€5 during bonus play

Boomerang Bet Casino Welcome Bonus

The Boomerang Bet Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits, with up to €1,050 in match bonuses and 75 free spins. Here’s how each stage works, what wagering means in practice and which rules matter before you start.

Boomerang Bet Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence issued to SkyGrow Group Limitada. The platform employs SSL encryption and independent auditing to protect player data and transactions.

The three-deposit welcome package and what each stage gives you

Boomerang Bet spreads its main welcome offer over three deposits rather than placing everything on your first payment. The total advertised package reaches €1,050 in deposit matches, plus 75 free spins across the first and third deposits. Each match is calculated from the relevant deposit, up to that stage’s stated maximum.

DepositMatch bonusExtraWagering
1st deposit100% up to €50050 free spins35× bonus amount
2nd deposit50% up to €250None stated35× bonus amount
3rd deposit75% up to €30025 free spins35× bonus amount

The maximum match amounts add up to €1,050: €500 on the first deposit, €250 on the second and €300 on the third. The free-spin part totals 75 spins, although the spins from the welcome package are credited in batches over several days rather than all at once.

The offer is split, not paid as one lump sum

You receive the first, second and third stages separately. Check the promotion attached to the relevant deposit before playing, so you know which bonus balance and rules apply.

How 35× wagering works on the deposit matches

The deposit-match requirement is 35× the bonus amount. Importantly, it is based on the bonus only, not your deposit plus the bonus. That makes the calculation more straightforward than a requirement applied to the whole starting balance.

ExampleBonus receivedCalculationRequired wagering
1st deposit€100€100 × 35€3,500
1st deposit€500€500 × 35€17,500
2nd deposit€250€250 × 35€8,750
3rd deposit€300€300 × 35€10,500

For example, a €100 qualifying match creates €3,500 in wagering. A €500 first-deposit match creates €17,500. The amount you deposit is not added to that calculation. Keep the maths separate from your cash balance, because a larger deposit does not by itself increase the wagering figure unless it produces a larger bonus.

Bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days of receiving the bonus. An active bonus also prevents a withdrawal, so plan to finish the requirement before requesting a payout. Gambling involves real financial risk, and a wagering target is not a promise of profit.

Which games contribute towards the bonus requirement

The game you choose affects how quickly wagering builds. Pokies contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only part of each qualifying bet. Some games contribute nothing, so choosing a favourite title does not automatically mean it will count towards the bonus.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Table games: blackjack, roulette and baccarat10%
Video poker10%
Live dealer games5%
Progressive jackpots and selected pokies0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying amount counts towards the wagering total. A 10% contribution means a €100 qualifying stake adds €10 to the requirement, while a 5% contribution means it adds €5. Progressive jackpots and selected pokies do not add to bonus wagering at all.

Start with the contribution rate

Before you play with an active bonus, check whether the game contributes 100%, 10%, 5% or 0%. This simple step helps you avoid spending time on games that do not move the requirement forward.

The maximum bet rule during bonus play

A maximum bet applies while you are completing bonus wagering. The limit is €5 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. This rule is separate from the wagering calculation, so keep both figures in mind when choosing your stake.

  • Use a stake of no more than €5 during bonus play.
  • Check whether 10% of the starting bonus value creates a lower applicable amount.
  • Keep the same care across pokies, table games and live games while the bonus remains active.
  • Remember that the contribution rate still determines how much of your play counts.

For a €100 starting bonus, 10% is €10, so the €5 figure is the lower limit. For a €20 starting bonus, 10% is €2, making €2 the relevant figure under the stated rule. A conservative approach is to use the lower applicable amount whenever you are working through the requirement.

Free-spin winnings and their separate terms

The free spins included in the welcome package have their own wagering condition. Winnings from those spins require 40× wagering, and the maximum cashout from welcome-package free-spin winnings is €100. The spins are credited in batches over several days, so they may arrive separately rather than all at once.

Part of the offerAmountWageringMaximum cashout
1st deposit50 free spins40× winnings€100
3rd deposit25 free spins40× winnings€100

As an example, €10 in winnings from the welcome free spins creates €400 in wagering at 40×. The €100 cashout limit applies to winnings from the welcome free spins, not to the deposit-match bonus calculation. Keeping these two conditions separate makes the offer easier to follow.

How to use the welcome bonus without losing track

Make the relevant deposit

Choose the first, second or third deposit stage and check the match amount attached to it. The maximums are €500, €250 and €300 respectively.

Confirm the bonus balance

Check that the applicable match and any included spins have been added. Welcome free spins can be credited in batches over several days.

Calculate the target

Multiply the deposit-match bonus by 35. For free-spin winnings, use 40× instead.

Choose qualifying games

Pokies contribute 100%, table games and video poker 10%, and live dealer games 5%. Avoid progressive jackpots and selected pokies if you need play to count, as they contribute 0%.

Keep within the bet limit

Stay within €5 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies.

Finish within 3 days

Complete the bonus wagering within 3 days of receiving it. An active bonus must be cleared before a withdrawal can be made.

This checklist is useful because the offer combines several rules: separate deposit stages, different contribution rates, a maximum bet and a time limit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but writing down the bonus amount and deadline can make the process much easier to manage.

Withdrawals after the bonus is completed

A full identity verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed. The minimum withdrawal is €20 or the equivalent in another supported currency. Maximum withdrawals are €1,000 per day, €2,500 per week and €15,000 per month, with no limit on total winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal€20 or equivalent
Daily maximum€1,000
Weekly maximum€2,500
Monthly maximum€15,000
Identity checkFull verification required

Processing times depend on the payment method. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 2-5 days, bank transfers take 3-7 days, Neosurf takes 1-2 days, and Skrill or Neteller takes 1-3 days. Bitcoin and Ethereum withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.

Supported payment options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Mifinity, EcoPayz, Google Pay, Revolut and several cryptocurrencies. Account currencies include EUR, while supported cryptocurrencies include ADA, BCH, BTC, DOGE, ETH, TRX, USDT and XRP.

What else you can play while using the welcome offer

Boomerang Bet Casino offers more than pokies. Its selection includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live dealer tables, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games, progressive jackpots and betting. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live dice games.

Sports betting sits alongside the casino selection, with coverage including AFL Women, NRL, tennis, UFC, football, cricket, basketball and ice hockey. The platform hosts more than 49 providers, including Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, Novomatic, Yggdrasil Gaming and Thunderkick. Games are verified as genuine by Gamecheck.

The mobile site is responsive and provides the full game range on iOS and Android devices without an additional download. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email support also offered. SSL encryption, independent auditing and responsible gambling guides are in place.

A sensible way to approach the offer

Treat the welcome bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Decide how much you can afford to lose before depositing, keep your stakes within your budget and stop if playing no longer feels enjoyable.

  • Write down the bonus amount and calculate 35× before you begin.
  • Use the 40× calculation separately for free-spin winnings.
  • Track the 3-day wagering deadline.
  • Check each game’s contribution rate before placing bets.
  • Stay within the €5 or 10% maximum bet rule.
  • Complete identity verification before planning a withdrawal.

A bonus can increase play, not remove risk

The match bonus is subject to wagering, time and bet limits. Only deposit money you can comfortably afford to lose, and do not chase losses to complete a target.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Boomerang Bet Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package offers up to €1,050 in deposit matches and 75 free spins across your first three deposits. The matches are 100% up to €500, 50% up to €250 and 75% up to €300.

What is the wagering requirement on the deposit bonus?

Deposit-match bonuses require wagering of 35× the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus only, not the deposit plus bonus.

How long do I have to complete bonus wagering?

Bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days of receiving the bonus. A withdrawal cannot be made while an active bonus remains on the account.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is €5 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. Check the lower applicable amount before playing.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Table games and video poker contribute 10%, live dealer games contribute 5%, while progressive jackpots and selected pokies contribute 0%.

What wagering applies to welcome free-spin winnings?

Welcome free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The maximum cashout from welcome-package free-spin winnings is €100.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is €20 or the equivalent in another supported currency. Full identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The maximum is €1,000 per day, €2,500 per week and €15,000 per month. There is no limit on total winnings.